Fundy Hearing Solutions Privacy Policy

Fundy Hearing Solutions recognizes the importance of protecting our patients’ privacy. The federal Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA) governs how we collect, use and disclose our patients’ personal information.


What do we mean by personal information?

By “personal information” we mean any information about you as an identifiable individual, Including your name, address or telephone number.

What information do we collect?

Information that users provide through optional, voluntary submissions. This information may include personal information, such as your name, phone number and email address.

What we don’t do with your personal information:

We do not provide, share or sell any personal information gathered at Fundy Hearing Solutions to third parties, except as required by Fundy Hearing Solutions in respect to completing daily operations.

We collect information only to:

Provide you with products and services that best meet your needs. Send you information, respond to inquiries, and/ or other requests.

How do we protect your information?

We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you enter, submit, or access your personal information.

Correcting your information

Please feel free to contact us if you would like to update your personal information. We would be happy to edit, or delete your personal information from our database.

This Privacy Policy was last modified March 17, 2019